Enquire Now!
Welcome Guest

Public Discussion Forum >> DISPUTE RESOLUTION

Can Courts refer parties to arbitration even in the absence of an arbitration agreement?
amanjoshi, 26/Jun/2017 09:14:00 AM

Replies: 4
Views: 285

Latest Post Replied Date / Time Reply

No Image
only if both parties consent to such referral.
  • 6/26/2017 10:27:01 AM
  • by Rachit
No Image
Yes, under section 89 of Civil Procedure Code, 1908
  • 6/26/2017 10:04:06 AM
  • by Harsh
No Image
Yes, under section 89 of Civil Procedure Code, 1908.
  • 6/26/2017 9:59:47 AM
  • by Harsh
No Image
Yes
  • 6/26/2017 9:34:37 AM
  • by Rachit

Reply here

Let’s Start Chatbot